BSCTC announces Dean’s List for Fall 2015 semester


Staff Report



PRESTONSBURG – Big Sandy Community and Technical College (BSCTC) President Dr. Devin Stephenson is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Fall 2015 semester.

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled full-time at BSCTC (completing 12 or more hours) and maintain a 3.5 grade-point average.

Boyd County: Matthew Laffoon.

Clark County: Timothy Cantrell.

Fayette County: Zackary Keathley.

Floyd County: Erick Huffman, Anderson Salmons, Christopher Ryan, Joanie Helton, Tabatha Shepherd, Michael Blackburn, Myra Moore, Crystal Horn, Jeffrey Goble, Corey Grimm, Maria Holbrook, Stevi Conn, Christina Morris, Ryan Shepherd, Gordon Porter, Amanda Thacker, Rebecca Jones, Michael Preston, Page Castle, Nancy Lawson, Carla Lemaster, James Rowland, Jason McKinney, Sheena Alcantar, Christine Taul, Amanda Blair, Trista Tackett, Jodi Spears, Jonathan Day, Richa Cochran, Aaron McCown, Casey Gayheart, Ashley Poston, Brandi Frasure, Kristen Neeley, Kelsi Tackett, Brandon Sparks, Samantha Hall, Joseph Meade, Mark Helton, Gerri Hatfield, Dylan Mullins, Amanda Phillips, Katlyn Tackett, Leighton Stevens, Rachael Hall, Jessika Stanley, Megan Newsome, Brittany Isaac, Brandy Morrow, Tanisha Elkins, William West, Jesse Tackett, Nicholas Osborne, Joshua Murphey, Brandon Daniels, Briana Reed, Nicholaus Kendrick, Antonia Vance, Hannah Spurlock, Bethany Scarberry, Whittney Slone, Mary Meade, Nicholas Hites, Zachary Patrick, Tyler Wicker, Nathan Kidd, Andrea Cicchetti, Randy Jones, Kennady Newsome, Wendy Adkins, Sarah Craft, Lisa Branham, Coby Ray, Kenneth Murray, Elizabeth Campbell, Davy Akers, Caleb Hall, Kyle Hall, Donnie Jarvis, Gregory Stanley, Aaron Curnutte, Andrea Condia, Teressa Lewis, Kionna Vance, Kaegan Dove, Kristen Daniels, Melvin Click, Daniel Hayden, Erica Sharpe, Hannah Little, Faith Thornsbury, William Hayes, Kaitlyn Campbell, Taylor Hackworth, Allison Hale, Makala Jones, Katelyn Rose, Jordan Carroll, Jerica Grim, Max Bailey, Dylan Stapleton, Amanda Gearheart, Logan Mullins, Ashley Garrett, Jeffery Coleman, Amber Bradshaw, Byron Cox, Jazmyn Elswick, Krista Parsons, Megan Coleman, Candace Whited, Kimberly Prater, Jennifer Lawson, Tristan Syck, Terry Adams, Marissa Risner, Tiffany Whitaker, Chelsea Austin, Racheal Collins, Timothy Hall, Jordan Pack, Harvey Giese, Zachary Skaggs, William Salisbury, Jared Greene, Wyatt Martin, Sydney Hackworth, Kevin Reid, Tanner Shepherd, Jordan Slone, Catherine Spurlock, Courtney Slone, Anthony Branham, Catherine Spurlock, Courtney Slone, Anthony Branham, Casey Dyer, Gypsy Riley, Ethan Johnson, Austin Lafferty, Matthew Music, Shaelynn Hicks, Joshua Music, Joel Wright, Dwayne Clarke, Joshua Hayes, Kaitlyn Justice, Gillian Downs, Ladonna Griffey, Michelle Slone, Victoria Johnson, Justin Rowe, Cameron Goble, Hannah Depoy, Kayla Cobern, Emily Dillon, Brianna Branham, Mariana Jacobs, Edward Strawder, Zachary Akers, Carly Burchett, Jessica Smith, Kylee Starcher, Laura Maynard, Rudi Larue, James Epling, Devontae Lewis, Emma Estep;, Gabriel Fields and Madison Grierson.

Jessamine County: Whitney Richards.

Johnson County: Tara Rowland, Darla Sands, Brandy Rogers, Kimberly Hayden, William McCown, Judy Lemaster, Amanda Bowen, Krystal Blackmon, Joy Meade, Richard Rohr, Heather Dalton, Jeffery Burkett, Ashley Perry, James Charles, Timothy Goble, Matthew Salyers, Latanya Maples, Coty Marcum, Vencil Skaggs, Vanessa Skeens, Derek Christian, Ashlie Daniels, Megan Caldwell, Maddisson Casey, Shelby Pack, Hannah Dials, Amber Brown, Brooke Goble, Cory Sexton, Derek McKenzie, Tylor Meadows, Erica Pelphrey, Jacob Arrowood, Cody Barker, Casandra Hall, Amanda Workman, Rachel Hunter, Matthew Meek, Jayme Morgan, Joshua Mullins, Bethany Runyon, Bobby Weighman, Paul Blanton, Natasha Caldwell, Amber Keen, Caleb Campbell, Jeremiah Music, Kealy Daniel, Rachel VanHoose, Joseph Clevinger, Daniel Williams, Joshua Gound, Logan Wireman, Maranda Blazer, Alexus Jude, Hunter Kestner, Alexis Chafin, Alexus Butcher, Jacob Ray, Alexander Pelphrey, Corey Fraley, Madison Saad, Marlene Lemaster, Matthew Daniel, Samuel Griffith, Michael Hamilton, Robert Robinson, Olivia Slone, Timothy Bowen, Kayti Maynard, Jessie Skaggs, James Hensley, Zachariah Meade, Dustin Music, Dustin Ramsey, Paul Vanhoose, Bart Horne, Selena Jarrell, Stanley McCarty, Olivia Colvin, Chase Keeton, Taylor Moore, James May, Tyler Rice, Megan Vanhoose, Kathleen Williams, Laken Adams, Sandra Cavins, Roger Fannin, Gregory Hazelett, Tavis Root, Hannah Rice, Emma Baldwin, Kirkland Fletcher, Malinda Porter, Parisa Shamaei Zadeh, Jillian Terry, Laura Keeton, Maranda Finney, Leslie Carrothers, Julie Matijasic, Jacob Williams, Kelsie May, Haley Johnson, Reiley Crum, Abby Miller, Harlee Pennington, Jacob Plumley, William Varney, Jacub Colvin, Andrew Chapman, Kenzi Butcher, Micailyn Pierce, Joseph Slone, Caleb Price, Slex Salyer, Dillon Conley, Ricky Wells, Lauren O’Bryan and Kenzie McCall.

Knott County: Chad Boyd, Rachel Hampton, Brianna Cox and Jessica Thompson.

Lawrence County: Joshua Blackburn, Roger Johnson, Brittany Harless, Jeffrey Cyrus, Jennifer Smith, Nathan Gudino, Joseph Shannon, Thomas Jude, Joshua Dillon, Steven Schmidt, Bridgett Fitch, Tezra Blakeman, Lorenzo Antignano, Kristen Tarring, Gregory Castle, Brooke Griffith, Braxton Burke, Anthony Preece, Karleigh Branscome and Bradford Cordle.

Letcher County: Jeremy Meade.

Lewis County: Rachel Stacy.

Magoffin County: Amanda Standifer, Edith Lykins, Richard Helton, Daniel Hackworth, Amanda Manns, Markus Fannin, Ashley Minix, Christian Campbell, Shelby Allen, Ashley Caudill, Brookelyn Culbertson, Marissa Joseph, Ericka Allen, Ashley Blanton, Keisha Johnson, Cortney Perkins, Jerista Rudd, Tracie Coffey, Kaylee Lewis, Haley Patton, Billie Ramey, Shayla Risner, Heather Sizemore, Kaitlin Ward, Kayla Combs, Darian Howard, Shelby Howard, Cheyenne Howard, Katilynn Minix, William Mullins, Lindsey Russell, Elizabeth Watkins, Kristen Patrick, Haley Prater, Charley Sherman, Ashley Watson, Jeffery Bolen, Kia Bolen, Tony Howard, Jared Helton, Anthony King, Cody Blair, Haley Younce and Abby Collins.

Martin County: Louie Jude, Leigh Ann Crum, Lillie Lowe, Clementine Music, Mary Mills, Kelli Blair, Gabreialle Williamson, Cody Newsome, Lauren Gauze, Adam Smith, Sara Walker, Miranda Jude, Cassidy May, Brayden Runyon, Matthew Toler, Johnna Whitt, McKenna Osborne, Sammie Jarrell, Norma Birchfield, Amber Stepp, Natasha Ward, Sara Setser, Hannah Fitch, Johnna Goble, Charlie Prater, Eric Jude, Christopher Muncy, Barry Scott, Hannah Bowen, Evan Prince, Trent Vanover, Kendal Ward, Amanda Howard, Ashley Howell, Laken Newsome and Melinda Fletcher.

Mingo County, W.Va.: Danielle Stroud, Aaron Thompson and Shelby Runyon.

Morgan County: Jackie King, Clifford McClure, Kelli Daniels, Janiel Franklin, Whitney Roseberry and Shane Bowman.

Perry County: Madison Jones.

Pike County: Charlene Woods, James Jackson, Michael Murphy, Bridgette Ramey, Ronald Maynard, James Damron, Tammy Slone, Brandon Blackburn, Jessica May, Jonathan Coleman, Lisa Estep, Amber Adkins, Jessica Branham, Angela Harding, Heather Estep, Michael Horn, Bruce Begley, Samantha Justice, Nachanda Francis, Kayla Morrison, Hoyt Smith, Valerie Runyon, Derek Taylor, Whitney Stewart, Ericka James, Anna Coleman, Michael Grubb, Hillary Lynch, Ethon Mullins, Robert Kiser, Hayden Mullins, Matthew Sanders, Jeffrey Sizemore, Felicia Jones, Charles Baker, Felicia Hopkins, John Coleman, Bethany Howell, Jimmy Kirk, China Justus, Zachary Compton, Samuel Damron, Savannah Lell, Austin Maynard, Randy Chapman, Jacob Hardesty, Karen Lovern, Haleigh Yates, Austin Coleman, Jeanna Hunt, Stephanie Bartley, Kayla Sizemore, Heather Slone, Jon Little, Colby May, Adam Hunt, Gregory Coleman, John Sanders, Zachary Fields, Kacie Smith, Estil Bentley, Katherine Slusher, Jason Stanley, April Smith, Caleb Meade, Caleb Stanley, Megan Mullins, Alissa Church, Kerri Taylor, Kristina Fields, Brittany Huffman, Sara Porter, Jenifer Wright, Courtney Naylor, Nickolas Bailey, Melissa Pauley, Corey Hamilton, Isaiah Richardson, Ethan Ramey, Megan McCoy, Sydney Jones, Savannah Honaker, Tanner Johnson, Angel Hurley, Vivian Rogers, Courtney Edwards, Kyra Conn, Morgan Ward, Melinda Hatfield, Jessica Thacker, Cameron Maynard, Shawna McIntosh, Sadie Norman, Gavin Wolford, Alyssa Hamilton, Dylan Wright, Kolby Charles, Michael Potter, Misty Akers, Amanda Maynard, Dana Taylor, Mollie McGuire, Angela Young, Matthew Allen, Brian Adkins, Jacob Adkins, Ronita Shanklin, Devin Thacker, Ariel Murphy, Bradley Smith, Kelsie Fuller, Denisha Hughes, Casey McCoy, Aaron Damron, Megan Syck, Penny Dotson, Michele Hale, Hunter Wolford, Abigail Hylton, Alixandria Young, Casandra Edmiston, Kerri Jordan, Brandon Chapman, Bradley Rowe, Dustin Maynard, Brittany May, Kayla Mullins, Brandi Wright, Ashley Potter, Chandra Morrison, Marion Adkins, Markus Freeman, Victoria Jones, James Hamilton, Gregory Syck, Dalton Mullins, Nicholas Johnson, Christopher Varney, Justin Jones, John Harlow, David Hawkins, Mallory Curry, Joshua Coleman, Austin Anderson, Matthew Patrick, Michael Thacker, Jeffrey Bentley, Brittni Griffith, Cynthia West, Jerrie Hernandez, Richard Huffman, Jared Maynard, Michael Husted, Bryan Prince, Jordan Ingram, Tessie Jones, Daryl Showalter, Sheila Ward, Karleigh Hughes, Hannah Stacy, James Rose, Cheyenne White, Anna Wallace, Logan Zeller Maranda Wright, Shelby Garren, Cody Sayers, Christian Jackson, Tabitha Fannin, Kayla Wright, Austin Rowe, Garland Arnett, Destiny Durham, F. Lee Fergus, Jordan Hampton, Rodney James, Tyce Riddle, Joshua Griffith, Ricky Mullins, Chadwick Thompson, Jordan Justice, Hannah Adkins, Abby Varney, Nathaniel Bevins, Devin Ramsey, Cody Blackburn, Jonathon Robinson, Patience Ray, Samuel Hamilton, Kassidy Caudill, Brittany Justice, Carmen Hall, Eden Griffith and Ariana Velasquez.

Scott County: Curtis Reed.

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus