For the Record


Felony Charges Filed

Tyler Thacker, 24, Ivel; custodial interference, kidnapping- minor, and unlawful transaction with a minor.

Randa Thacker, 35, Betsy Layne; custodial interference, and kidnapping-minor.

Benjamin Davis, 33, Banner; first degree- first offense less than 2 grams of Methamphetamine.

Stanley Ray Jervis, 53, Prestonsburg; burglary second degree, sexual abuse second degree, and sodomy second degree.

Johnny C. Stewart, 49, Grethel; theft by unlawful taking $10,000 or more but under $1,000,000, and persistent felony offender.

Ramona Hall, 53, Prestonsburg; custodial interference.

Eddie Dean Tibbs, 35, Harold; Burglary third degree.

Misdemeanor Charges Filed

Christopher T. Hale, 31, Hueysville; operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense.

Stanley Jervis, 53, Prestonsburg; sexual abuse second degree.

Jennifer R. Prater, 37, Prestonsburg; assault fourth degree.

Danny Akers, 35, Harold; public intoxication controlled substance.

Christopher J. Hamilton, 39, Grethel; operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure to surrender revoked operator’s license.

Johnny Stewart, 49, Grethel; operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license.

Patricia N. Dillion, 69, Prestonsburg; theft by unlawful taking – shoplifting under $500.

Erin Howard, 27, Salyersville; fugitive from another state.

Michael P. Powers, 61, Auxier; assault fourth degree.

Bobby J. Harvey, 49, Garrett; assault fourth degree.

Christopher Hamilton, 39, Prestonsburg; assault fourth degree.

Brian T. Shepherd, 33, Prestonsburg; operating on suspending/revoked operator’s license, and carrying a concealed deadly weapon.

Walter Setser, 42, Auxier; operating on suspending/revoked operator’s license.

John P. Tackett, 34, Printer; operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, no operator’s license, possession of a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance second degree.

Ramona Hall, 53, Prestonsburg; custodial interference.

Eddie Tibbs, 35, Harold; burglary third degree.

Aaron Wright, 26, Martin; public intoxication controlled substance.

William Wood, 30, Lexington; operating on suspending/revoked operator’s license.

Christopher Hall, 44, address unknown; theft by unlawful taking under $500, and public intoxication of a controlled substance.

Merlin O. Conn, 43, Prestonsburg; alcohol intoxication in public place third offense or more within 12 months.

Crystal Newsome, 39, Prestonsburg; operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, and operating a motor vehicle on suspended license.

Civil Suits

Tristate General Contracting Corporation vs. the H.T. Hackney; other

Commonwealth of Kentucky Et. Al. vs. Austin Hughes; Domestic

Monty Frazier vs. Sandra Frazier; Divorce

Creditors Trust of Miller Bros. Coal LLC vs. Revelation Energy LLC; complaint

Marriages

Deanna N. Mullins 32 to Maclovio Carranza 25

Tonya Shepherd 43 to Brandon Hatfield 34

Kelsey A. Hall 16 to Samuel A. Baker 18

Hope Sword 50 to James Waddles Jr. 53

Danielle Reed 28 to Garry Baldridge 32

Property Transfers

Sheilah Akers to Spurlock Mining LLC

Blueshine LLC to Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance INC.

John Calhoun to EQT Production Company

Judy Calhoun to EQT Production Company

Lila Calhoun to John Calhoun

Lindsey Carter to L and B Real Estate LLC

McKenzie Carter to L and B Real Estate LLC

Geneva Case to Margaret and Michael Case

Danny P. Caudill to Jared and Shauna Case Harlow

Iris Caudill to Jared and Shauna Case Harlow

Christopher Alan Click to Brittany and Ryan Pennington

Commonwealth of Kentucky to Middle Creek National Battlefield Foundation Inc.

Bryan Keith Cox to JP Morgan Chase Bank

Lisa Cox to JP Morgan Chase Bank

Waynette Davis to G Dow Enterprises LLC

Elk Horn Coal Company LLC to Commonwealth of Kentucky

Unknown Heirs of Harry L. Fogle to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.

Shirley Fogle to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.

Joann George to Lloyd Michael Daniels

Bridget Gibson to Spurlock Mining LLC.

Lanny Gibson to Spurlock Mining LLC.

Charlotte Hall to Ronald Gene Thompson

Donna Hall to Carolyn S. Hall

Gordon Ray Hall to Carolyn S. Hall, Kenneth Hall, Telena Hall, Wayles Hall and Ellen Patrick

Kenneth Hall to Carolyn Hall

Tammy Hall to Carolyn Hall

Telena Hall to Carolyn Hall

Wayles Hall to Carolyn Hall

Wesley Hall to Ronald Thompson

Paul B. Hughes to Patsy C. Willis

Fred and Linda James to G Dow Enterprises LLC.

Cline Johnson to Melisa Johnson

Delmer R. Johnson to Kristie L. Garcia

Glenda S. Johnson to Kristie L. Garcia

Waynette Davis Keebaugh to G Dow Enterprises LLC.

Ashley Tackett Laferty to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance

Kenny Lyon to Sherry L. Watson

Lema E. Lyon to Sherry L. Watson

Glenn David May to G Dow Enterprises LLC.

Ocie Ann May to G Dow Enterprises LLC.

Lewis Moore to Darkie Evans, Beverly Moore, Bill Moore, Charles Moore, Edgel Moore, Estel Moore, Rolland Moore, and Effie Swango.

Mountain Metal Company Inc. to Mountain Metal Recyclables Inc.

Cecil Newsome Jr. and Mary Newsome to Michelle N. Newsome

Richard and Ellen Patrick to Carolyn Sue Hall

Dianna Ross to Lauren Casey Ross

Brenda and Carolyn Scott to Gordon and Jeana Howard

Etta Campbell Scott to Gary and Wendell Scott

Gary Scott and Wendell Scott to Gordon and Jeana Howard

Anthony O. Stephens to Mark Stephens

The Elk Horn Coal Company LLC to Commonwealth of Kentucky

The Transportation Cabinet to Middle Creek National Battlefield Foundation Inc.

U.S. Bank Trust to Inez Baldridge

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Sonya Ann Holbrook and Charles Rice

comments powered by Disqus