For the Record


Misdemeanors

Steven Barnett, 47, possession of controlled substance, third degree; illegal possession of legend drug; controlled substance prescription not in original container; possession of marijuana; operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol or drugs; driving DUI suspended license, first offense; driving DUI suspended license, second offense; failure to wear seat belts; failure of owner to maintain required insurance; failure to produce insurance card.

Roy Smith, 33, alcohol intoxication in a public place; failure to wear a seat belt.

Franklin Powers, 27, violation of Kentucky EPO.

Tasha M. Baker, 27, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol or drugs; failure to wear seat belts; possession open alcohol beverage container in a motor vehicle.

Sean C. Patton, 29, leaving the scene of an accident; failure to render aid; fleeing or evading police, first degree; failure of nonowner operator maintain insurance second degree; no or expired registration plates; operating on suspended or revoked operator’s license.

Angel Howard, 39, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol or drugs; two counts of endangering the welfare of a minor.

Elijah G. Sluder, 32, alcohol intoxication in a public place; public intoxication of a controlled substance; drinking alcoholic beverage in a public place; disorderly conduct, second degree.

Aaron Wright, 26, failure of nonowner to maintain insurance card first offense; failure of non-owner to maintain insurance card second offense; operating a motor vehicle under the influence, first offense; operating a motor vehicle under the influence, second offense.

Michael Vance, 39, assault, fourth degree with minor injury; criminal trespass, second degree.

Homer Tackett, 41, assault fourth degree domestic violence.

Keith Darvin Spencer, 39, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol or drugs, first offense; endangering the welfare of a minor; wanton endangerment, second degree.

Ruth Stallard, 42, operating a motor vehicle under the influence.

Brandy Jacobs, 28, failure of owner to maintain required insurance; operating a motor vehicle on suspended or revoked license.

Teddy Spears, 28, theft by unlawful taking more than $500.

Rea Adkins, 29, hindering prosecution or apprehension, second degree.

Amy King, 36, operating a motor vehicle under the influence; possession of marijuana.

Gregory Chaffins, 40, public intoxication; possession of marijuana.

Dwayne Marsillett, 38, public intoxication of a controlled substance, disorderly conduct.

Amy Thompson, 36, public intoxication.

Todd Ward, 54, operating on a suspended or revoked license.

Avery Lowe Jr. 46, assault, fourth degree.

Nicholas Sparks, 20, possession of marijuana; operating a motor vehicle under the influence.

Neil Eugene Adkins, 44, operating a motor vehicle under the influence.

Felonies

Ricky Richter, 50, burglary, third degree.

Clarence W. Stumbo, 41, flagrant non-support.

Misty Ousley, 32, flagrant non-support.

Bryan Adams, 39, flagrant non-support.

Rena Michelle Hall, 36, manufacturing methamphetamine, first offense; endangering the welfare of a minor; trafficking in a controlled substance, first degree; first degree possession of a controlled substance.

Michael Brandon Hall, 37, criminal mischief, first degree; fleeing or evading police.

Alex Hall, 25, Escape, second degree.

Michael A. Marcum, 43, Manufacturing methamphetamine, first offense; possession of a controlled substance; trafficking in a controlled substance, first offense.

Scott Dewayne Tackett, 39, First degree possession of cocaine; convicted felon in possession of a firearm.

Marriages

Kimberly Dawn Mollett, 42, Thelma to Brian Eugene Trimble, 43, Oil Springs

John Taylor, 37, Pikeville to Barbara Jean Slone Harmon, 33, Pikeville

Kasey Smallwood, 20, Wheelwright to Dakota Moore, 24, Bypro

Property Transfer

ACIN LLC to Amon G Carter Foundation, BRD Royalty Holdings LLC, Diversified ROX Minerals LLC, KRP Marcellus I LLC, Rivercrest Royalties II LLC.

Bernadette Allen to PNC Bank

James W. Allen JR. to PNC Bank

Wesley Boyd to L and B Oil and Gas

Dickie Branham to Bank of New York Mellon

George Bush to Benjamin Moore and Melissa Moore

Joyce Bush to Benjamin Moore and Melissa Moore

Rick Crum to Bill Conley and Tonya Conley

Susan Crum to Bill Conley and Tonya Conley

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Ivan McKinney

Benjamin D. Ferguson to Benjamin Dorsey Ferguson

Charles T. Ferguson to Benjamin Dorsey Ferguson

John R. Ferguson to Benjamin Dorsey Ferguson

Carolyn Carroll Hall to L and B Oil and Gas

Michael S. Hall to L and B Oil and Gas

Betty S. Harkness to Kentucky Housing Corporation

James L. Harkness to Kentucky Housing Corporation

Oakey C. Harless to Priscilla Kincade

David Hensley to VIP Fuels LLC

Nonnie Hensley to VIP Fuels LLC

Gregory Isaac, a Special Commissioner to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc.

Stanley Jervis to Misty Stephens

Marble and Sonny Johnson to Derek Hall

Lois J. Kennel to Deb J. Jackson and Elwood N. Kennel III

Kentucky Housing Corporation to Kentucky Housing Corporation

Ashley Tackett Laferty, Master Commissioner to PNC Bank

Ashley Tackett Laferty, Master Commissioner to Bank of New York Mellon

Ashley Tackett, Master Commissioner to Kentucky Housing Corporation

Pamela Lewis to Melinda Nash

Russell Irvin Lewis to Melinda Nash

David Franklin May to David Franklin May II

Darwin McGuire to Benjamin and Melissa Moore

Judy L. McGuire to Benjamin and Melissa Moore

Stephanie Dawn McKinney to Kentucky Power Company

Hubert Meade to Joshua and Pamela Meade

David W. Moore to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance

Kristina and Michael Moore to VIP Fuels LLC.

Shonna L. Moore and Spouse to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance

Nation Star Mortgage LLC to Bank of New York Mellon

Brian and Leslie Nelson to Bill and Tonya Conley

Jessica and M Lynn Parrish to Angela Dawn Cordial

Jose Manuel Rodriguez to Kentucky Power

Bennie and Patricia to Kentucky Power

Barbara Mature Schave to L and B Oil and Gas

Melinda J. Shepherd to Jonathan David Shepherd

Elia West to Calvin Risner

Bernice Westfall to Mark and Peggy Westfall

WPP LLC to Amon G. Carter Foundation, Brd Royalties Holdings LLC, Diversified Rox Minerals LLC, KRP Marcelus I LLC, Rivercrest Royalties II LLC.

Complaints

Susan Shepherd vs. Larry Shepherd – Complaint

Capital One Bank vs. Roy A. Hill

Cach, LLC vs. Matthew Crittendon

Midland Funding vs. Debbie Rowe

Midland Funding vs. Emily Davis

Discover Bank vs. Charles A. Ratliff

Capital One Bank vs. Faye Greer

Central Financial Services, Inc., vs. Valerie Banks

Central Financial Services Inc., vs. Steven G. Slone

Central Financial Services Inc., vs. Brittany Bentley

Central Financial Services Inc., vs. Ronald Patton

Capital One Bank vs. Jerry Greer

Community Trust Bank vs. Lealice Wright

Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance Company vs. T. McGuire

Tony Hill vs. Martha Nicole Hill

Kathleen Miller vs. Velinda G. Goble

Benjamin Welch vs. Jenny McKenzie

Cash Express vs. Elsie Cecil

Cash Express vs. Traci Rose

Cash Express vs. Steven Chafin

Cash Express vs. April Stephens

Betty Conn vs. Ernest Campbell

comments powered by Disqus