Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:06PM - 918 Views
Times Staff Report



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Leslie A. Holbrook to Matthew L. Smith, both of Bevinsville.


Lori Ann Ramey to Nathan Allen Hayes, both of Prestonsburg.


Gwendolyn Jean Baldridge, of Banner, to Richard D. Wright, of Ivel.


Dustin Keith Justice to Courtney Dawn Carl, both of Martin.


Jeanette Ann Burchett to Christopher Michael Hopkins, both of Ivel.


Rae Dawn Edwards to Danny Ray Salisbury, both of Printer.


Bobby Gene Holiday to Phyllis Ann Adkins Bryant, both of Auxier.


Joshua Kaleb Davis to Eden Elizabeth Johnson, both of Garrett.


Ashley Lee White to Logan Erik Conn, both of Minnie.


Andrea Nicole Hunt, of Stanville, to Dustin B. Collins, of Dana.


CIVIL SUITS

Midland Funding LLC v. Ledis Hamilton - contract.


Ceular FSB v. Jeffrey Collins - contract.


Kentucky Petroleum Supply LLC v. Black Gem Mining, INC - contract.


Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Co. v. Sutip Howell - contract.


Cabell Huntington Hospital Inc. v. Jackie M. Paige - contract.


Nanetta Yates v. Ford Motor Company - contract.


GE Capital Retail bank v. Jennifer Ousley - contract.


Ruth Shepherd v. Ellis Little - contract.


Cabell Huntington Hospital Inc. v. Teressa Lester - contract.


Ronald Frasure v. Micahel Johnson - contract.


Home Furniture Credit Center Finance v. Sylvia Tackett - contract.


Buy Here Pay Here Furniture Finance v. Tim Marsillett - contract.


Cabell Huntington Hospital Inc. v. David Lovely - contract.


CHARGES FILED

Jim Miller, Prestonsburg - theft by failure to make required disposition.


Clint Thompson, 31, Van Lear - theft by failure to make required disposition.


Owen M. Triplett, 22, Hi Hat - no/expired registration, no/expired plates, not wearing seat belt, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, possession of a controlled substance, controlled substance not in original container, possession of marijuana.


Jack Newsome, 31, Dana - operating motor vehicleunder the influence of alcohol/drugs, no seatbelt, no insurance, reckless driving, fourth degree assault, no license.


Bethany Hall, 29, Stanville - fourth degree assault.


Orville Phillip Hall, 31, Dana - driving on DUI suspended license, no/expired registration, no insurance, no seat-belts, operating motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, endangering the welfare of a minor.


Ryan Gene Cook, 38, Topmost - harassment, third degree criminal mischief.


Michael Combs, 33, Ivel - fourth degree assault.


Larry D. Collins, 31, Prestonsburg - theft by unlawful taking.


Artie Tackett, 25, Dana - endangering the welfare of a minor.


Patty Jane Lackey, 34, Prestonsburg - theft by unlawful taking, possession of a controlled substance third degree, controlled substance not in original container.


Adron Burchett III, 23, Ivel - fourth degree assault, disorderly conduct, public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Connie Hamilton, 45, Printer - criminal trespassing second degree, terroristic threatening.


Susan Hamilton, 45, Printer -criminal trespassing second degree, terroristic threatening.


Derby Osborne, 56, Pikeville - harassment.


Joy Jervis, 30, Prestonsburg - harassing communications, terroristic threatening.


Angela Denise Vanhoose, 46, Wittensville - harassment.


Gregory McKay Vanhoose, 21 - harassing communications.


Tammy K. Skeans, 45, Hager Hill - harassing communications.


Melinda Cusick, 31, Prestonsburg - fourth degree assault.


Amber A. Coots, 24 - operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, endangering the welfare of a minor.


Ashley D. Cleavinger, 28, Dwale - public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Reginald J. Agnew, 20, Prestonsburg - fourth degree assault.


James Arthur Branham - first degree possession of a controlled substance, controlled substance not in original container, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of meth precursor.


Robert Skeans II - first degree possession of a controlled substance, controlled substance not in original container, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of meth precursor.


Daphine Johnson - theft by failure to make required disposition.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Marsha Adkins, to Matthew Johnson and Santana Johnson, property location not listed.


Richard Adkins and Teresa Adkins, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Benjamin Akers and Genevieve Akers, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Christopher Akers and Lana Akers, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Janice Akers, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Lana Akers, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Linda Bergen and Theodore Bergen, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Donna Boyd, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Browning Family Partnership, to Middleforek Land Company Inc., lease.


Lucille Bush and Ned H. Bush, to Kathy Collins and Richard Collins, property location not listed.


Conley Real Estate Holding LLC, to Barbara Sue Lackey, property location not listed.


Ralph W. Dingus, to Nathan Allen Shelton, property location not listed.


Ralph W. Dingus, to Ronnie Lee Mosley II and Austin Lee Shelton, property location not listed.


Ralph W. Dingus, to Austin Lee Shelton, property location not listed.


Ralph W. Dingus, to Ronnie Lee Mosley II, property location not listed.


Ralph W. Dingus, to Taylor Burke and Tiffany Dingus Burke, property location not listed.


Ralph W. Dingus to Tiffany Dingus Burke, property location not listed.


Bryan Michael Fairchild and Robin Lynn Fairchild, to Dencil Newsome, property location not listed.


Deborah Daisy Fannin, to Christopher Neal Fannin, property location not listed.


Floyd County Resources Inc., to Blackhawk Mining Company LLC, lease.


Jennifer M. Fyffe and Rick S. Fyffe, to Birchell Sexton, property location not listed.


Harkins Mineral Associates, to Middlefork Land Company Inc., lease.


Charlotte Ann Kinzer and Jeffery Jerome Kinzer, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Barbara Sue Lackey, to Coley Real Estate Holdings LLC, property location not listed.


Jackson Latta, Yvette Latta and Yvette Stephens, to Glen Scott Bersaglia and Jennifer Hughes Bersaglia, property located at Dwale.


Christy Lea Lemaster, Jim Lemaster and Christy Lea Ousley, to Brandy Nicole Jones and Jeffery Nathan Jones, property location not listed.


Johnny Ray Little and Roberta Little, to Blackhawk Mining LLC, lease at Printer.


Bennie L. Moore and Daphne M. Moore, to Everett Moore and Kathy Moore, property location not listed.


Paul E. Mullins, to Birchell Sexton, property location not listed.


Billy Charles attorney-in-fact and Bubby Reed, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Bubby Reed and Mary Reed, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, to Delora Lynne Trusty and John David Trusty, property located at Lakeview Village.


Joyce Slone and Roger Slone, to Carlotta Williams and Paul Williams, property located at Wilson Creek.


Jan Stapleton, to Larry Kinney, property located at Ivy Creek Road, Ivel.


Billy G. Stevens and Lisa R. Stevens, to Harley Stevens and Patricia Stevens, property location not listed.


Freddie Stevens and Melissa Stevens, to Kinzer Business Realty Ltd., easement.


The Elk Horn Coal Company LLC, to Blackhawk Mining Company LLC, lease.


The Elk Horn Coal Company LLC, to Blackhawk Mining Company LLC, lease.


Angela Wallace, to Matthew Johnson and Santana Johnson, property location not listed.


Edith Wilhite, to Jimmy Ray Wilhite, property located at Clear Creek of Left Beaver.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Prestonsburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com