Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:20PM - 1088 Views
Tom Doty
Times Columnist



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Sarandon Jeanell Kidd to Michael Ervin Stevens, both of Harold.


Brianne Lashae Halbert to Adam Matthew Osborne, both of Eastern.


Tonya Lynn Johnson to Justin Michael Coyer, both of Harold.


Sabrina Moore, of Hi Hat, to Wendell Adams Jr., of Wheelwright.


Joshua Marvin Conley to Wendy Renee Ousley, both of Hueysville.


CIVIL SUITS

Wayland Quick Mart v. Paul McFaddin – contract.

Portfolio Recovery Associates v. Luci Gearheart – contract.

Capital One Bank v. Cody L. Kinney – contract.

Buy Here Pay Here Furniture Finance v. Emogene Slone – contract.

Lendmark Fiancncial Services Inc., v. Billy Patton – contract.

Tax Ease Lien Servicing LLC v. Patricia Ann Moore – contract.

Roland Wright v. Eric Ratliff – contract.

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. v. Jason Martin – contract.

Autovest LLC v. Janice Moore – contract.

Asset Acceptance LLC v. Donna Crum – contract.

Autovest LLC v. Donald Bragg, et al – contract.

Wham Steam Cleaning Inc. v. Frasure Creek Mining LLC – contract.

Tax Ease Lien Servicing LLC v. Gloria Dean Salisbury – contract.

Lendmark Financial Services v. Lowell Blackburn – contract.

Terrry Keith Thacker v. Roseanna Campbell Thacker – dissolution of marriage.

Michael Douglas Moore v. Steavanie Lynn Moore – dissolution of marriage.

Shana Sanders v. Michael Sanders – dissolution of marriage.

Vera Renae Joiner v. Arthur Chester Joiner – dissolution of marriage.

CHARGES FILED

Mickel McKinney, 22, McDowell – fourth degree assault.

Donetta Marie Mullins, 28, Wayland – theft by unlawful taking $10,000 or greater.

Kenneth F. Spurlock, 22, Martin – theft by failure to make required disposition.

Jessica Poston, 26, Prestonsburg – theft by deception (cold checks).

Jennifer Reffett, 40, Hueysville – fugitive from another state.

Penny Kay Fulford, 46, Martin – theft by deception (cold checks).

Larry D. Calhoun, 31, Oil Springs – alcohol intoxication.

Amanda Carroll, 33, Martin – fourth degree assault.

Rhonda Nickell, 32, Martin – criminal trespassing first degree.

Margaret Risner, 68, Auxier – theft by deception (cold checks).

Tommy Creekmore, 20, Minnie – criminal trespassing second degree.

Glessie Branham, 47, Prestonsburg – public intoxication of a controlled substance, controlled substance not in original container.

Dale Windham, 73, Boise, Idaho – alcohol intoxication, drinking alcoholic beverages in a public place.

Dewayne Bevins, 45, Banner – fourth degree assault.

Jeffrey Smithers, 22, Elkhorn City – controlled substance not in original container, public intoxication of a controlled substance.

Steven Newsome, 35, Harold – operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, possession of marijuana.

Tabitha Phillips, 28, Emmalena – resisting arrest.

Michael Allen, 33, Prestonsburg – menacing, resisting arrest, second degree disorderly conduct.

Bobbie Page, 59, McDowell – fourth degree assault.

Arthur Forren, 56, Racoon – theft by unlawful taking.

Claude Adams, 70, Prestonsburg – theft by failure to make required disposition.

William Creekmore, 19, Minnie – second degree terroristic threatening, harassment, second degree criminal trespassing.

William Creekmore, 19, Minnie – third degree terroristic threatening, harassment.

Valerie Burchett, 36, Allen – theft by failure to make required disposition.

Dylan Frazier, 19, McDowell – fourth degree assault.

Jody Tackett, Prestonsburg – harassing communications.

Micahel Sneyd, 39, Dwale – selling alcoholic beverages to minors.

Miranda Sue Rowe, 36, Langley – harassment.

PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Bobby Akers II, Crystal Akers, First Commonwealth Bank and William G. Francis master commisioner, to First Commonwealth Bank, property location not listed.


Joseph Akers, Rosie Akers and Hurley Bryant, to Tiger Resources LLC, property located at Tinker Fork of Mud Creek.


Lillian Allen and Lonnie Allen, to Doris Dale Allen Courtney, property location not listed.


Clyde Alley, Jamie Renee Hagans Alley and Jamie Renee Hagans, to Clyde Alley and Jamie Renee Hagans Alley, property location not listed.


Betsy Layne Fire Department, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


Betsy Layne Senior Citizens Center, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


Blackhawk Mining LLC, to MATT/CO Inc., lease.


Amy Boyd, to Dorothy Bowens Brown, property location not listed.


Earnest Boyd, to John H. Boyd, property location not listed.


Sherrie Bryant, to Southern Water and Sewer District, asement.


Edity Butcher and Jerry L. Butcher, to Brian Pugh and Misty Pugh, property location not listed.


Calvary Baptist Church, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


George Campbell, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


Citimortgage Inc., William S. Kendrick master commissioner, Candy Varney and Steven David Varney, to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, property location not listed.


Grace Shepherd Clark, to Lloyd Lowell Robert Shepherd and Sheryl Shepherd, property location not listed.


Edna Click, to Claude J. Webb Jr. and Janet Webb, property location not listed.


Jerry Brandon Combs and Sarah Combs, to Rosa Mary Hall and Rosa Mary Stewart, property location not listed.


Ruvisela Combs and Walter Brian Combs, to Rosa Stewart Hall and Rosa Mary Stewart, property location not listed.


Della D. Fitzpatrick, to Patricia L. Lafferty, property located at Porter Addition to Prestonsburg.


Floyd County Fiscal Court, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


Matthew Hagans and Shawna Lea Coburn Hagans, to Chori Investments Corporation, property location not listed.


Brend Edward Hale and Sandra Hale, to Carol Tomlinson and Dale Tomlinson, property location not listed.


Charles Gregory Hall, to Jesse F. Osborne, property location not listed.


Rosa Mary Hall, to Christene Layne, property location not listed.


Rita C. Rain Hobson, Rita Crain Hobson, Rita Crain Hopson and Rita C. Rain Karem, to Deresa Slone and Rick Slone, property location not listed.


Mack Horne, to Appalachian Wireless and East Kentucky Network LLC, easement.


Deborah G. Hughes and Don Hughes, to Appalachian Wireless and East Kentucky Network LLC, easement.


Shawn Kennedy, to Sandy Dotson, property location not listed.


Robert L. King and Sarah R. King, to Paul D. Mullins II, property location not listed.


Linda McIntire, to Heather R. Robinson, property location not listed.


Ladonna P. McKinney and Michael McKinney, to Donna Compton, easement.


Alson Meade, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


Brett Meade, to Southern Water and Sewer District, easement.


Clifton Dale Mitchell, to Donna Faye Mitchell, property location not listed.


Sharon Kay Neece guardian and Stanley Neece, to Stanton Neece and Tracy Neece Neece, property location not listed.


Rudolph Ousley, to Glen Ousley, property located at Spurlock Fork of Middle Creek.


Jennifer Parsons and Tristan Parsons, to Mikeal Fannin, property located at Dewey Lake View Inc.


Penn Virginia Oil & Gas Corporation, to Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XII-A LP, Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XII-WIB LP and Enervest Energy Institutional Fund XII-WIC LP, lease.


Lana Shepherd, to Albert Shepherd, property location not listed.


Larry Shepherd, to Appalachian Wireless and East Kentucky Network LLC, easement.


Lloyd Lowell Robert Shepherd and Sheryl Shepherd, to Henry Clark II, property location not listed.


Rosa Mary Stewart, to Christene Layne, property location not listed.


Gregory D. Stumbo and Mary Karen Stumbo, to Diana Vanderpool and Henry Michael Vanderpool, property location not listed.


The Elk Horn Coal Company LLC, to Blackhawk Mining LLC, lease.


Willie C. Thompson, to George David Garrett and Katherine Rose Garrett, property location not listed.


Willie C. Thompson, to Loretta Fannin, property location not listed.


Claude J. Webb and Janet Webb, to Billy Allen and Maggie Allen, property location not listed.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute