Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:24PM - 907 Views
Ralph B. Davis
Managing Editor



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

MARRIAGES

Roseanna Slone to Patrick Lemaster, both of Dana.


Patrick Justice to Amanda Faith Carroll, both of Martin.


Misty Elaine Shepherd to Phillip Conley, both of Hueysville.


Kimberly Lynn Bradley to Charles Anthony White, both of Prestonsburg.


Elizabeth Nicole Hollifield of Emmalena to Adam David Vanhoose of Paintsville.


Dusty Marie Crum Sargent to Dallas Larry Taylor, both of Tram.


Shelly Louise Hall to Mark Anthony Hunt, both of Prestonsburg.


Berea Grace Rider to Billy Joe Caudill, both of Paintsville.


CHARGES FILED

Kitty M. Crum, 35, Martin – alcohol intoxication.


Ashley Hunter, 24, Auxier – theft by unlawful taking.


Edgel Osborne, 77, Beaver – harassment.


Keith Gibson, 45, Lancaster – terroristic threatening.


Danny Burchette, 62, Prestonsburg – alcohol intoxication.


Robert Lee Lawson, 52, London – alcohol intoxication.


Durwin Osborne, 57, Weeksbury – terroristic threatening, menacing, disorderly conduct.


Marshall A. Mullins, 32, Prestonsburg – fourth degree assault.


Lynn Nicole Hall – theft by failure to make required disposition.


Eric K. Hall – complicity to manufacture methamphetamine, possession of marijuana, illegal possession of legend drug, controlled substance prescription not in original container (2 counts).


Jason K. Chaffins – manufacturing methamphetamine, convicted felon in possession of a handgun (2 counts), possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, resisting arrest, controlled substance endangerment to child.


Jason L. Hunter – impersonating a police officer, complicity to theft by unlawful taking (auto).


Anthony King – first degree attempted robbery, tampering with physical evidence.


Jeffrey Allen Ousley – theft of identity, fraudulent use of a credit card, attempted fraudulent use of a credit card (5 counts).


Adam McCoy – receiving stolen property.


Ellis R. Hunter – impersonating a police officer, fleeing or evading police officer first degree, first degree wanton endangerment, theft by unlawful taking (auto).


Glenn Moore – alcohol intoxication, menacing, terroristic threatening, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct.


Kenneth Boyd – fourth degree assault.


Darla Gwen Elliot – menacing.


Ashley Hall – theft by unlawful taking.


Michael Blevins – fourth degree assault.


Jamie Wicker – fourth degree assault.


Brandon Slone – second degree cruelty to animals.


Artie Slone – second degree cruelty to animals.


Robert C. Boyd – possession of marijuana.


Billy J. Poston – failure to wear seat belt, operating on a suspended license, failure to produce an insurance card, no insurance, reckless driving, third degree criminal trespassing, improper towing.


Jessica Tackett – theft by deception (cold checks), persistent felony offender.


Larry Combs – failure to comply with sex offender registry.


Edward Davender – theft by deception (cold checks: 2 counts).


Roby Chaffins – convicted felon in possession of a handgun.


Bobby J. Crum – failure to comply with sex offender registry.


Lowell Castle Jr., - first degree fleeing or evading police (2 counts), failure to wear seat belt, first degree wanton endangerment, reckless driving, speeding 25 mph over limit, disregarding stop sign, operating on a suspended or revoked license, no insurance.


Lowell Castle Sr., - complicity first degree fleeing or evading police officer.


Susan Amburgey – first degree fleeing or evading police officer.


John Bartrum – second degree assault.


Jack Thomas Jr. – first degree possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, speeding 25 mph over the limit, no insurance, other misdemeanor charge not covered under these codes.


Timothy Dixon – first degree possession of a controlled substance, misdemeanor not covered under these codes, possession of drug paraphernalia.


CIVIL SUITS

James Blevins v. Black Hawk Mining Inc. – contract.


Doreka Vaughn v. Lottie Johnson et al – contract.


Michael Adkins v. Margie Cable Mullins – contract.


Delcie Endicott v. Pizza Hut of America, Inc, et al – contract.


Trinity Shepherd v. Crystal Shepherd – dissolution of marriage.


US Bank National Association v. Audreyetta Lawson – foreclosure.


Capital One Bank v. Gladys Forson – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Thomas R. Lynch – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Brandi Robinson – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Jessica Branham – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Joshua Hoover – contract.


Equitable Acent v. William Boyd – contract.


Convergence Receivables LC. v. Bette Compton – contract.


First Financial Credit v. Billy Salisbury – contract.


First Financial Credit v. Louis Bentley – contract.


First Financial Credit v. Greg Lafferty, et al – contract.


First Financial Credit v. Stacy Bentley – contract.


Department Stores National Bank v. Janet Vance – contract.


Citibank, N.A. v. Patricia Hurt – contract.


Discover Bank v. Ashley Lykins – contract.


Springleaf Financial Services v. Randy Prater – contract.


Christopher Mosley v. We’ve Got to Produce, LLC – contract.


Jefferson Capital Systems LLC v. Derek Click – contract.


Midland Funding LLC v. Eula Parsons – contract.


Midland Funding LLC v. Gary Salisbury – contract.


FIA Card Services, N.A. v. Curtis D. Conn – contract.


Central Financial Services, Inc. v. William Goble – contract.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Kenneth Akers, Zella Akers, Jackulene Rose Hall, Oliver Hall, Cullie Rose Wheeler and Herb Wheeler, to Beulah Hall and Leonard Hall, property location not listed.


Anna R. Bentley, to Carl Bentley Jr., property location not listed.


Anna R. Bentley, to Donnie Charles Bentley and Dwight David Bentley, property location not listed.


Wade Bevins trustee and South C. Bevins living trust, to James H. Nunnery, property location not listed.


Blackhawk Mining LLC, to Caney Creek Coal LLC, lease.


Blackhawk Mining LLC, to P.M. Dingus, lease.


Blackhawk Mining LLC, to Blackhawk Mining LLC, lease.


Blackhawk Mining LLC, to David May, lease.


Blackhawk Mining LLC, to Terry Lee Conn, Belva Halbert Crews, Donald Ray Halbert, Janice Mullins, Joe Roberts and Ruth Roberts, lease.


John Walter Blair Jr., Jonathan Wesley Blair, Renae Blair, Patricia Slone Burke, William Burke, Patty Slone Carpenter, Robert Carpenter, Rebecca Slone Clark, Melissa Blair Izor, Michael Scott Izor, Bobby Lee McCoy, Mary Slone McCoy, Brandon Isaiah Slone, Brittney Leigh Slone, Chester Slone, Connie Slone, Lois Slone, Lois Slone guardian, Marjorie Slone, Molly Slone, Roger Slone, Sally Slone, Steven Slone and William Slone, to Rebecca Irene Slone Clark, property location not listed.


John Walter Blair Jr., Jonathan Wesley Blair, Renae Blair, Patricia Slone Burke, William Burke, Patty Slone Carpenter, Robert Carpenter, Rebecca Slone Clark, Melissa Blair Izor, Michael Scott Izor, Bobby Lee McCoy, Mary Slone McCoy, Brandon Isaiah Slone, Brittney Leigh Slone, Chester Slone, Connie Slone, Lois Slone, Lois Slone guardian, Marjorie Slone, Molly Slone, Roger Slone, Sally Slone, Steven Slone and William Slone, to Patricia Ann Slone Burke, property location not listed.


Branch Banking and Trust Company, Lana Goodman, Lana S. Goodman, Lana Sue Goodman and William S. Kendrick master commissioner


Maxine Braniger, to Aleene Brown, property location not listed.


Barbara Clark Burchett and Joe A. Burchett Sr., to Barbara Brown, property location not listed.


Max Carty, unknown spouse of Max Carty, Chase Home Finance LLC and JPMorgan Chase Bank NA, to Chase Home Finance LLC and JPMorgan Chase Bank NA, property location not listed.


Teresa Cline, to James Donald Spurlock, property location not listed.


Charles Ray Collins, to Scotty Gibson and Vernie Gibson, property location not listed.


Jimmy Conn, to Melissa Lykins, property location not listed.


Ashland Davis, Phyllis Davis, Cathy Rose, Hawley Rose, Mary Rose and Walter Rose, to Beulah Hall and Leonard Hall, property location not listed.


Johnn Dutton and Lane H. Dutton, to Brian D. Wallace and Stephanie Wallace, property location not listed.


Andy Dye and Wilma Dye, to Andy Dye, property location not listed.


Pauletta Butler Flannery and Thomas M. Gibson, to Curtis Hall Rentals LLC, property location not listed.


Sally Jo Flannery, to Earsel Lee Frazier, property location not listed.


Michael K. Froman and Novella B. Froman, to Zion Deliverance Church, property location not listed.


Grays Real Estate LLC, to Darren Stapleton and Heather D. Stapleton, property location not listed.


Deborah Alice Hall, Johnny B. Hall Jr., Billy Holbrook Jr. and Sarah Alice Holbrook, to Richie Tackett, property located at James Damron Subdivision.


Shawna Louise Hall, to Lisa Hall and Tracy Hall, property location not listed.


Anna Hereford, George Hereford and Phil A. Stalnaker, to Victoria C. Harris, property location not listed.


Lois Gayle Hieronymous, to Caroly Buckley, property located at Spurlock Creek.


Lonnie Kirby, to Zion Deliverance Church, property location not listed.


Stephanie Kute, to Anthony Reed, property location not listed.


Marvin McKinney and Phillip Dale McKinney, to Marvin McKinney and Phillip Dale McKinney, property location not listed.


Charles E. Meade and Jackie Mitchell Meade, to Jeanie Mitchell Mullins, property location not listed.


Foster Mitchell and Glady Michell, to Glenda Mitchell and Lark Mitchell, property location not listed.


Shawn Pennington and Shawn L. Pennington, to Kevin Marsillet and Nora Marsillett, property location not listed.


Lois Ann Richardson, to Kenneth Rose and Norma Rose, property location not listed.


Bradley Roberts and Clinton Roberts, to Hayley Roberts, property location not listed.


Anna Rose, to Beulah Hall and Leonard Hall, property location not listed.


Roger Babe Rowe II and Shelia Rowe, to Charles Hicks II, property located at Cedar Trace Subdivision.


Linda H. Salisbury, to Lisa S. Fields, property location not listed.


Fred Spears and Kimberly Spears, to Kathy Spears, property located at Sugar Loaf Creek.


Kathy Spears, to Robert Spears, property location not listed.


Teresa Spurlock, to James Donald Spurlock, property location not listed.


The Elk Horn Coal Company LLC, to Bull Creek Coal Corporation, lease.


Value Med Inc., to Charles Gary McCoy and Elizabeth Susie McCoy, property located in Prestonsburg.


Diana Vanderpool and Henry M. Vanderpool, to Hometown Convenience LLC, property location not listed.


Brian Wallace and Stephanie Wallace, to Anthony Reed, property location not listed.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute