Last updated: July 18. 2013 7:32PM - 12111 Views
Ralph B. Davis
rdavis@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

CHARGES FILED

Ernest Nickell, 34, Mayslick – retaliating against a participant in a legal process, menacing.


Rhonda Nickell, 32, Mayslick – theft of identity.


Ellis Little, Langley – theft by failure to make required disposition.


Dawn Jennie Dempsey, 39, Varney – second degree burglary.


James M. Woods, 29, Prestonsburg – fleeing or evading police, second degree burglary, first degree criminal mischief, public intoxication of a controlled substance, drug paraphernalia, menacing.


Eric R. Shepherd, 39, Hueysville, prohibited alteration or removal of vin, theft by deception (cold checks).


Danny Coburn, 28, Ivel - theft by unlawful taking.


Melissa Renae Fisher, 32, McDowell – endangering the welfare of a minor, third degree unlawful transaction with a minor.


Randy Hamilton, 44, McDowell – third degree terroristic threatening.


Shella Hayes, 48, Nippa – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Merita McKinney, 34, Banner – fourth degree assault.


Perry Crider, 41, Prestonsburg – reckless driving, failure to signal, failure to wear seat-belt, failure to maintain insurance, drug paraphernalia (4 counts), operating motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, possession of open alcohol container, failure to notify clerk of address change.


Croteen Parker, 30, Flatgap – public intoxication of a controlled substance.


James Matthew Woods, 29, Prestonsburg – theft by unlawful taking (shoplifting).


Gary Stacy, 43, Wittensville – criminal trespassing.


Thomas Jones, 56, Langley – complicity trafficking in synthetic marijuana.


Douglas Wayne Blackburn – manufacturing methamphetamine.


Harry McCoy – first degree possession of a controlled substance.


Ronald Neil Wicker – manufacturing methamphetamine.


Laura M. Tackett – manufacturing methamphetamine.


Billy Little – first degree wanton endangerment, convicted felon in possession of handgun, public intoxication of a controlled substance.


Kayla Jones – first degree wanton endangerment, possession of marijuana, illegal possession of legend drug, controlled substance prescription not in original container, public intoxication of controlled substance.


CIVIL SUITS

Maryann Hall v. Alley Contracting, contract.


Randall Burchett v. James M. Brown – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Amber Stephens – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Elizabeth Joseph – contract.


LVNV Funding LLC, v. Kenneth Prater – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Max Beverly – contract.


DH Capital Management, Inc. v. Rachel T. Hall – contract.


Midland Funding LLC v. Jessica Conn – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Dwane Day – contract.


Bobby Boyd v. Ford Motor Company – contract.


The Bank of New York v. Charlie G. Rose – contract.


First Commonwealth Bank v. Keith Bartley – contract.


Asset Acceptance, LLC v. Regina Flannery – contract.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing v. Luke Jones – contract.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing v. Millis Hall, et al – contract.


Brad Tackett v. Rachel Tackett – contract – dissolution of marriage.


US Bank v. Gladys McKinney – foreclosure.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing v. Millard Stevens – delinquent taxes.


MARRIAGES

Paul Aaron Akers of Hager Hill, to Mariah Ashe Mullins of Belcher.


Ricky Lee Porter of Morehead, to Laken LeAnn Harris of Topmost.


Trevor James Stovall to Samantha Suzanne Trout, both of Prestonsburg.


Reaford Doyle Coleman of Prestonsburg, Beverly Hall of Stanville.


Mecca Carol Webb to Eddie Conn, both of Langley.


Denver Jason Ramey to Holly Ann Hunter, both of Wayland.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS

Charles Browning Jr. and Louisa Browning, to Annette Jackson, property located in Wheelwright Subdivision.


Citizens National Bank, to Elize Blanton and Miranda Blanton, property location not listed.


Angela Collins, Kimble Lee Collins, Sheila Collins, Cynthia Crum, Dewayne Crum, Douglas Marsillett, Martha Marsillett, Danny McKenzie, Gertrude McKenzie, Curtis Stapleton and Susan Stapleton, to Roger Collins and Sharon Collins, property location not listed.


Rick L. Crum, Ricky Crum and Susan A. Crum, to Childers Oil Company, property location not listed.


Madonna Duncan and Roy L. Duncan, to Clevert Akers, property location not listed.


Floyd County and Floyd County Fiscal Court, to City of Martin, lease of Martin Community Center Building.


Floyd County Fiscal Court, to Kentucky Power Company, easement.


Margie Goodman, to Michael Vance, property location not listed.


Kelli Stumbo Hall, Larry Foster Stumbo and Mandy Stumbo, to Larry Stumbo, property located at McDowell.


Hall Limited Partnership, to Kentucky Power Company, easement.


Hope in the Mountains, to City of Prestonsburg and Prestonsburg City’s Utilities Commission, easement.


John Earl Hunt and Margaret Hunt, to Kentucky Power Company, easement.


James Douglas Hyden II, to Suzanne K. Hyden, property located at Richmond Addition to Prestonsburg.


James Douglas Hyden II, to Suzanne K. Hyden, property location not listed.


Suzanne K. Hyden, to Hyden Family Trust, property located at Brandy Keg Estates, Richmond Addition to Prestonsburg.


Annette Jackson, to Deborah Lindsey, property located at Wheelwright Subdivision.


Handy Jackson Jr., Shena Collins Jackson, Steven D. Jackson and Tiffany L. Jackson, to Annette Jackson, property located at Wheelwright Subdivision.


Berman Newman and Teresa Newman, to Teresa Newman, property location not listed.


Jay W. Skeens and Melissa B. Skeens, to Joan Gayheart, property location not listed.


Catherine D. Stephens, to Grady J. Stephens, property includes various tracts.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute