floydcountytimes.com

FOR THE RECORD

STEVE LeMASTER
slemaster@civitasmedia.com

9 months 8 days 5 hours ago |9 Views | | | Email | Print

CHARGES FILED


Laurie Renick, 47, Mcdowell – alcohol intoxication.


Joshua Slone, 23, Prestonsburg – criminal mischief (5 counts), public intoxication, resisting arrest, fourth degree assault.


Rodney Hamilton, 46, Teaberry – alcohol intoxication.


Crystal Crace, 37, Allen – public intoxication.


Rachel Jarvis, 36, Allen – public intoxication.


Willie Wireman, 27, Royalton – criminal trespassing, alcohol intoxication, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, menacing, possession of marijuana, terroristic threatening (2 counts).


Misty Rose Tackett, 31, Wheelwright – fourth degree assault.


Jennifer Marcum, 33, Wheelwright – fourth degree assault.


Laura Louise Sammons, 42, West Van Lear – theft by deception (2 counts).


Amanda Harrington, 30, Allen – receiving stolen property.


Janice Elaine Mosley, 34, Martin – operating motor vehicle under the 9nfluence of drugs/alcohol, driving on DUI suspended license, endangering the welfare of a minor.


Berry Allen Reynolds, 47, Meally – controlled substance not in original container (2 counts), second degree possession of controlled substance, third degree possession of controlled substance, failure to surrender revoked license, failure to notify of address change, illegal possession of legend drug, tampering with physical evidence.


LAWSUITS FILED


Wayland Quik Mart v. Mary Campbell – contract.


Cash Express LLC v. Sarah Lumpkins – contract.


Cash Express LLC v. Jessica Hall – contract.


FIA Card Services v. Donald Adams – contract.


Housing Authority of Martin v. Morgan Maynard – contract.


Cach LLC v. Oddie Cooley – contract.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing v. Greg Goble, et al – contract.


Tax Ease Lien Servicing v. Key (Unknown Heirs) – contract.


Capital One Bank v. Janice Wells – contract.


Community Trust Bank v. Vera Blondette Lemaster, et al – contract.


FKT Incorporated v. Richard Ousley – contract.


FKT Incorporated v. Gary Ousley – contract.


FKT Incorporated v. Wanda Slone – contract.


Credit Acceptance Corporation v. Milam Robinson – contract.


MARRIAGES


Angela Danette Kendrick to Kenny Lee Akers, both of Harold.


Bobbie Bentley to Eugene Tackett, both of Prestonsburg.


Virginia Alice Shepherd of Hueysville to Brad Dwayne Tackett of Printer.


Crystal F. Howell of Harold to Rickie Johnson of Prestonsburg.


Judy Slone of Wayland to Ricky Slone of Eastern.


Bridgette Gail Shepherd Howell to Tommy JR Cooley, both of Hueysville.


Ariana Danielle Cook to Joshua Neal Duff, both of Dwale.


PROPERTY TRANSFERS


Brandon Amburgey to David and Deborah Amburgey; Abbott Creek.


Phillip Beverly to Katrina Elliott Miller; near McDowell.


Veronica Beverly to Katrina Elliott Miller; near McDowell.


Big Branch Development Company to Brian Keith Music; no description.


Judy Blackburn to Juanita and Sammy Henson; no description.


Ronnie Blackburn to Juanita and Sammy Henson; no description.


Jeff Burton to Katrina Elliott Miller; near McDowell.


Penny Burton to Katrina Elliott Miller; near McDowell.


John B. Clark executor to John Thomas Clark; no description.


John B. Clark executor to John Bascom Clark; no description.


David School Inc. to Adam and Holly Kidd; David.


David School Inc. to Adam and Holly Kidd; David.


Bernadine Dye to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


Paul Dye to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


Darren Elliott to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


Jerry Elliott to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


Stacy Elliott to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


Desiree Hall to Phyllis and Russell Hunter; Bucks Branch.


George Michael Hall to Phyllis and Russell Hunter; Bucks Branch.


Vernis Hall to Julie Rachell Kidd; Branhams Creek.


John Hamilton to Larry Shepherd; no descrption.


Virginia Hamilton to Larry Shepherd; no description.


Marty Holbrook to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


Tammy Holbrook to Katrina Miller; near McDowell.


John L. Hurd to Lonnie Day Hurd; Sugar Loaf Creek.


Lonnie Hurd to Lonnie Day Hurd; Sugar Loaf Creek.


Myra Kendrick Hurd to Lonnie Day Hurd; Sugar Loaf Creek.


Sheila Johnson to Patricia and Tilmon Mullins; Big Mud Creek.


Ronnie Mullins to Kathy Jarrell; Orchard Fork of Prater Creek.


Shirley Noble to Tommy Hicks; no description.


Carl Rogers to Shelby Steele; Ferguson Hall at Harold.


Emzy Rogers to Shelby Steele; Ferguson Hall at Harold.


Pamela Shepherd to Lary Workman; left fork of Middle Creek.


Ray Slone to Reka and Vernon Wood; no description.


Betty Stevens to Blake and Rachel Stevens; Toler Creek.


Randy Stevens to Blake and Rachel Stevens; Toler Creek.


Gay Taylor to Shelby Steele; Ferguson Hall at Harold.


Pauline Taylor to Shelby Steele; Ferguson Hall at Harold.


The David School Inc. to Adam and Holly Kidd; no description.


The David School Inc. to Adam and Holly Kidd; no description.


Christopher Waters to Randy Jones; no description.


Jennie Walters to Randy Jones; no description.


Reka Wood to Ray and Rebecca Slone; Wilson Creek.


Vernon Ray Wood to Ray and Rebecca Slone; Wilson Creek.

Comments

comments powered by Disqus

Weather

Sponsored By:

Local Gas Prices

Lowest Gas Prices in Prestonburg
Prestonburg Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com

Featured Business